Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 28TH

 

MITE A DIVISION - CROSS ICE

 

NORTH END

SOUTH END

Rink

Time

Home Team

Away Team

Home Team

Away Team

ISCC - NHL

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM

Greater New Haven (11)

Simsbury (3)

Long Island Gulls (4)

Southern CT Stars (3)

 

CHAMPIONSHIP GAMES

ISCC - NHL

11:45 AM - 1:00 PM

Greater New Haven (9)    1st Place

Long Island (2)

 

Southern CT Stars (9)

3rd Place

Simsbury (5)

 


SQUIRT A DIVISION

Rink

Time

Home Team

Away Team

ISCC - NHL

8:00AM - 9:00AM

Holy Name (1)

Simsbury (5)

ISCC - NHL

9:15AM - 10:15AM

Northeast (5)

West Hartford (5)

Simsbury Farms

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

West Hartford (5)

Simsbury (5)

Simsbury Farms

4:15 PM - 5:15 PM

Northeast (2)

Holy Name (1)

 

SQUIRT B DIVISION

Rink

Time

Home Team

Away Team

Westminster

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM

Pawling (1)

Simsbury (Klorer) (7)

Westminster

11:45 AM - 12:45 PM

Putnam (7)

Simsbury (Madsen) (0)

Simsbury Farms

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM

West Hartford (1)

Putnam (2)

Simsbury Farms

6:45 PM - 7:45 PM

Simsbury (Madsen) (6)

Pawling (2)


PEEWEE A DIVISION

Rink

Time

Home Team

Away Team

Simsbury Farms

9:00 AM - 10:15 AM

Long Island (11)

Westfield (4)

Simsbury Farms

10:30 AM - 11:45 AM

Wonderland (4)

Simsbury (6)

ISCC - NHL

4:15 PM - 5:30 PM

Long Island (5)

Wonderland (1)

ISCC - NHL

5:45 PM - 7:00 PM

Simsbury (8)

Westfield (0)

 

PEEWEE A1 DIVISION

Rink

Time

Home Team

Away Team

ISCC - OLY

2:00 PM - 3:15 PM

Greater New Haven (4)

West Hartford (1)

ISCC - OLY

3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

Simsbury (5)

Springfield (2)

 

PEEWEE B NORTH DIVISION

Rink

Time

Home Team

Away Team

ISCC - OLY

8:00 AM - 9:15 AM

WTM (7)

Simsbury Blue (5)

ISCC - OLY

9:30 AM - 10:45 AM

Western Mass (0)

Holy Name Black (5)

Westminster

2:15 PM - 3:30 PM

Simsbury Blue (4)

Pawling (4)

Westminster

3:45 PM - 5:00 PM

WTM (2)

Western Mass (6)

 

PEEWEE B SOUTH DIVISION

Rink

Time

Home Team

Away Team

ISCC - OLY

11:00 AM - 12:15 PM

Holy Name Green (12)

Putnam (4)

ISCC - OLY

12:30 PM - 1:45 PM

Wallingford (2)

Simsbury Gold (4)

ISCC - OLY

5:00 PM - 6:15 PM

Holy Name Green (10)

Wallingford (1)

ISCC - OLY

6:30 PM - 7:45 PM

Simsbury Gold (2)

Putnam (6)

 


BANTAM A DIVISION

Rink

Time

Home Team

Away Team

ISCC - NHL

1:15 PM - 2:30 PM

Simsbury (3)

Western Mass (1)

ISCC - NHL

2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Rifles (0)

Amherst (1)

 

BANTAM B DIVISION

Rink

Time

Home Team

Away Team

Westminster

9:00 AM - 10:15 PM

Putnam (7)

Enfield (5)

Simsbury Farms

1:30 PM - 2:45 PM

Simsbury (7)

WTM (3)